Special offerfor market professionals

Trade on ECN accounts with leverage up to 1:500*, spreads from 0 pips, and minimum deposit of 100 USD until the end of 2020!

Start trading

* - Available only to Professional clients.

Only until the end of 2020 - Special trading conditions on Prime accounts!

  • Minimum deposit: 100 USD instead of 5,000 USD.
  • Leverage: up to 1:300*.
  • Spread: from 0 pips.
Start trading

* - Available only to Professional clients.

Trade 3,000+ US stocks without commission in R Trader

  • No commission per stock
  • No financing (overnight) fee
  • No limits on the number of orders
Invest in Stocks Now

Official Partner of BMW M Motorsport

Pursue your desired goals together with us!

Start Trading

Invest in Indiceson exclusive conditions

  • Spread for DE30 index is from 0 pips.
  • Commission is from 4 USD for the trading volume of 1 million USD.
  • Minimum lot and step are 0.01.
Read more

Prime accounts:advanced conditions for RoboMarkets clients

  • Market Execution
  • Minimum spread from 0 p.
  • Average spread (EURUSD) - 0.3 p.
Learn More

0% Commissions for your account's deposit

RoboMarkets covers all expenses: when our clients deposit their trading accounts, the commission is always 0%.

Learn More

Advanced investments with a European broker

RoboMarkets offers a comfortable environment for investments: 2 convenient platforms, transparent conditions, thousands of traders.

Invest

How to create a trading robot in just 60 minutes? Free. No programming skills required.

Use R Trader, a simple and convenient strategy builder, to automate your trading!

Read more

Cent accounts: trading with small deposit

Optimal solution for testing new strategies or trading robots under real market conditions with the small deposits.

Open account
 

Trading conditions of RoboMarkets broker

RoboMarkets provides its clients only with the most comfortable trading conditions. 

Account Types

All account types

Trading Platforms

  • The most popular platform for trading on the Forex market with a great deal of information materials, trading robots, and indicators.

    • 3 types of order execution
    • 9 timeframes for charts
    • 50 integrated indicators for technical analysis
    • Variety of order types
  • The latest version of MetaTrader platform with an opportunity to choose from netting and hedging systems.

    • 4 types of order execution
    • Multi-currency tester
    • Market depth
    • 6 types of pending orders

RoboMarkets Trading Platforms

  • RoboMarkets presents MobileTrader and WebTrader, proprietary platforms, more flexible and cutting-edge alternatives to desktop platforms. 

    • Opportunity to trade from a browser on any iOS- or Android-based mobile device.
    • The same functionality as on desktop platforms.
    • Control over your positions from anywhere in the world.
  • A multi-asset platform with high-functioning tools for technical analysis and the fastest financial charts in the industry.

    • More than 12,000 stocks, indices, FX, and ETF.
    • Minimum deposit is 100 USD.
    • Unique trading robots builder, which requires no programming skills.
Trading Platforms Center

Exclusive Trading Platforms

For those traders who prefer to be always on the move we present exclusive RoboForex trading platforms: WebTrader and MobileTrader.

Download on the App Store Get it on Google Play

Security of your funds

RoboMarkets follows the EU-legislation and meets actual requirements to secure your trading with us.

Start Trading Now
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  

8 Asset Classes

Get access to the largest global markets with the help of RoboMarkets accounts and platforms.

  • Forex

    RoboMarkets offers reliable and transparent access to trading more than 40 currency pairs.

    Forex features
    • Institutional spreads from 0 pips
    • MetaTrader4, MetaTrader5, and R Trader platforms
    • Fastest possible execution speed
    Read more
  • Stocks

    Investments in real US stocks and CFDs on stocks through one of the most reliable platforms in the industry.

    Stocks features
    • Minimum deposit is 100 USD
    • MetaTrader4, MetaTrader5, and R Trader platforms
    • Free online up-to-date data from stock exchange
    Read more
  • Indices

    Index is often perceived as a stocks portfolio, which represent some market or a market sector.

    Indices features
    • Tight spreads without mark-up
    • MetaTrader4 and R Trader platforms
    • More than 10 instruments
    Read more
  • ETFs

    Join the ETF trading, where assets worth more than 3 trillion USD are managed.

    ETF features
    • Minimum deposit is 100 USD
    • R Trader platform
    • Corporate events supported and handled automatically
    Read more
  • Soft Commodities

    Try trading ETFs on soft commodities such as cocoa, corn, coffee, soybean, sugar, fruit or wheat.

    Soft commodities features
    • Minimum deposit is 100 USD
    • R Trader platform
    • More than 100 instruments
    Read more
  • Energy commodities

    Try trading CFDs and ETFs on energy commodities such as natural gas, oil, heating oil, and ethanol.

    Energy commodities features
    • Low spreads
    • MetaTrader4 and R Trader platforms
    • Excellent choice for intraday trading
    • Minimum deposit - 100 USD / 100 EUR / 100 GBP
    Read more
  • Metals

    Try trading CFDs and ETFs on precious metals including gold, silver, palladium, and platinum, as well as Gold/USD and Silver/USD pairs.

    Metals features
    • Opportunity to hedge risks of political instability and dollar weakness
    • MetaTrader4, MetaTrader5, and R Trader platforms
    • Minimum deposit - 100 USD / 100 EUR / 100 GBP
    Read more
  • Cryptocurrencies

    Trading CFDs on popular cryptocurrencies, such as Bitcoin, Bitcoin Cash, Dash, EOS, Ethereum, Litecoin, and Ripple.

    Cryptocurrency features
    • MetaTrader 4, MetaTrader 5, R Trader platforms
    • More than 10 cryptocurrencies are available
    • Leverage up to 1:2
    • 24/7 trading
    Read more

When our clients deposit their trading accounts, no commission is charged, because RoboMarkets covers all deposit expenses. Choose the payment system according to your convenience, not cost effectiveness.

Moreover, RoboMarkets offers its clients to withdraw funds with no commission twice a month.

  • Automatic withdrawal system: withdrawals within a minute for certain payment methods
  • System works 24/7
  • Simple, reliable, and fast

More than 20 ways to deposit funds

Invest on Forex

  •  

    For simple short-term investments

    • 1,000 traders to choose from
    • Detailed statistics on the trader’s trading results
    • Opportunity to cancel subscription at any moment

    CopyFX platform was created for those traders, who look for a simple and convenient way to invest funds.

    Learn More

RoboMarkets Market Analytics

Fibonacci Retracements Analysis 14.07.2020 (EURUSD, USDJPY)
EURUSD is slowly but steadily moving towards the high, while USDJPY is completing the correction and preparing for a new rising impulse.
Japanese Candlesticks Analysis 14.07.2020 (EURUSD, USDJPY, EURGBP)
EURUSD is correcting within the ascending tendency; USDJPY is still rebounding from the support level, while EURGBP is forming a pullback within the uptrend.
Ichimoku Cloud Analysis 14.07.2020 (EURGBP, BTCUSD, GBPUSD)
EURGBP is growing within a reversal pattern; BTCUSD is about to start a new descending movement, while GBPUSD is rebounding from Tenkan-Sen and Kijun-Sen.

Economic calendar

Full calendar
Loading...
RoboMarkets: changes in trading schedule (Independence Day in the USA)
Trading schedule on several instruments will be changed due to the Independence Day in the USA.
RoboMarkets receives “Best Global Stocks Broker 2020” award
RoboMarkets becomes the best stock broker according to “Global Forex Awards - B2B”.
RoboMarkets changes the MetaTrader 5 trading server structure
Accounts of "ECN" and "Demo" types will be moved to a new server.

Currency Quotes

Currency
SymbolBidAskSpread
AUDUSD0.69690.696920.2
GBPCHF1.177751.177820.7
GBPJPY134.536134.5430.7
GBPUSD1.255061.255110.5
EURCHF1.070391.070420.3
EURGBP0.908820.908860.4
EURJPY122.271122.2730.2
EURUSD1.140661.140670.1
NZDUSD0.652640.652690.5
USDCAD1.361511.361560.5
USDCHF0.938390.938430.4
USDJPY107.194107.1970.3
Metals
SymbolBidAskSpread
XAGUSD19.18419.1981.4
XAUUSD1808.931809.2330
CFD
SymbolBidAskSpread
BRENT43.1543.183
WTI40.5940.623

Exclusive Market Analytics

  • Claws & Horns, an independent organization that provides brokers with a set of necessary analytical tools.

  • FxWirePro™ is a leader among financial analysis companies providing real time research to FX participants around the world.

Recognized by Prestigious Awards

Recognized by the most respected experts of the Financial Markets Industry.

More than 200,000 Trading Accounts.

  • Best
    Global Stocks Broker

    2020
    Global Forex Awards B2B
  • Safest
    European Broker

    2020
    London Trader Show Awards
  • Best
    Trading Execution

    2019
    Professional Trader Award
  • Best Client
    Service Forex, Europe

    2019
    Global Brands Awards
  • Leading European
    Indices Broker

    2019
    Global Forex Awards
  • Leading Mobile
    Trading Broker

    2018
    Manchester Investor Show
  • Best Stocks
    Trading Broker

    2018
    London Investor Show