Prime accounts:advanced conditions for RoboMarkets clients

  • Market Execution
  • Minimum spread from 0 p.
  • Average spread (EURUSD) - 0.3 p.
Learn More

0% Commissions for your account's deposit

RoboMarkets covers all expenses: when our clients deposit their trading accounts, the commission is always 0%.

Learn More

Advanced investments with a European broker

RoboMarkets offers a comfortable environment for investments: 2 convenient platforms, transparent conditions, thousands of traders.

Invest

How to create a trading robot in just 60 minutes? Free. No programming skills required.

Use R Trader, a simple and convenient strategy builder, to automate your trading!

Read more

Cent accounts: trading with small deposit

Optimal solution for testing new strategies or trading robots under real market conditions with the small deposits.

Open account
Forex trading involves high risks, which can result in losing your entire deposit.

Account Types

All account types
  • First deposit
  • Execution type
  • Spreads
  • Instruments
  • Platforms

Trading Platforms

  • MetaTrader4

    Browser mobile and desktop versions

    The most popular platform for trading on the Forex market with a great deal of information materials, trading robots, and indicators.

    • 3 types of order execution
    • 9 timeframes for charts
    • 50 integrated indicators for technical analysis
    • Variety of order types
  • MetaTrader5

    Browser mobile and desktop versions

    The latest version of MetaTrader platform with an opportunity to choose from netting and hedging systems.

    • 4 types of order execution
    • Multi-currency tester
    • Market depth
    • 6 types of pending orders

RoboMarkets Trading Platforms

  • RoboForex WebTrader & RoboForex MobileTrader

    Browser mobile and desktop versions

    RoboMarkets presents MobileTrader and WebTrader, proprietary platforms, more flexible and cutting-edge alternatives to desktop platforms.

    • Opportunity to trade from a browser on any iOS- or Android-based mobile device.
    • The same functionality as on desktop platforms.
    • Control over your positions from anywhere in the world.
  • RoboForex Stocks

    Browser versions

    A multi-asset platform with high-functioning tools for technical analysis and the fastest financial charts in the industry.

    • More than 8,700 stocks, indices, FX, and ETF.
    • Minimum deposit is 100 USD.
    • Unique trading robots builder, which requires no programming skills.
Trading Platforms Center

Exclusive Trading Platforms

For those traders who prefer to be always on the move we present exclusive RoboForex trading platforms: WebTrader and MobileTrader.

Download on the App StoreGet it on Google Play

Security of your funds

RoboMarkets follows the EU-legislation and meets actual requirements to secure your trading with us.

Start Trading Now

7 Asset Classes

Get access to the largest global markets with the help of RoboMarkets accounts and platforms.

  • Forex

    RoboMarkets offers reliable and transparent access to trading more than 40 currency pairs.

    Forex features
    • Institutional spreads from 0 pips
    • MetaTrader4, MetaTrader5, and R Trader platforms
    • Fastest possible execution speed
  • Stocks

    More than 8,700 American, Swiss, and German stocks available in R Trader platform.

    Stocks features
    • Minimum deposit is 100 USD
    • R Trader platform
    • Free online up-to-date data from stock exchange
  • Indices

    Index is often perceived as a stocks portfolio, which represent some market or a market sector.

    Indices features
    • Tight spreads without mark-up
    • MetaTrader4 and R Trader platforms
    • More than 10 instruments
  • ETFs

    Join the ETF trading, where assets worth more than 3 trillion USD are managed.

    ETF features
    • Minimum deposit is 100 USD
    • R Trader platform
    • Corporate events supported and handled automatically
  • Soft Commodities

    Try trading ETFs on soft commodities such as cocoa, corn, coffee, soybean, sugar, fruit or wheat.

    Soft commodities features
    • Minimum deposit is 100 USD
    • R Trader platform
    • More than 100 instruments
  • Energy commodities

    Try trading CFDs and ETFs on energy commodities such as natural gas, oil, heating oil, and ethanol.

    Energy commodities features
    • Low spreads
    • MetaTrader4 and R Trader platforms
    • Excellent choice for intraday trading
    • Minimum deposit - 100 USD / 100 EUR / 100 GBP
  • Metals

    Try trading CFDs and ETFs on precious metals including gold, silver, palladium, and platinum, as well as Gold/USD and Silver/USD pairs.

    Metals features
    • Opportunity to hedge risks of political instability and dollar weakness
    • MetaTrader4, MetaTrader5, and R Trader platforms
    • Minimum deposit - 100 USD / 100 EUR / 100 GBP

When our clients deposit their trading accounts, no commission is charged, because RoboMarkets covers all deposit expenses. Choose the payment system according to your convenience, not cost effectiveness.

Moreover, RoboMarkets offers its clients to withdraw funds with no commission twice a month.

  • Automatic withdrawal system: withdrawals within a minute for certain payment methods
  • System works 24/7
  • Simple, reliable, and fast

More than 20 ways to deposit funds

Invest on Forex

  • CopyFx

    For simple short-term investments

    • 1,000 traders to choose from
    • Detailed statistics on the trader’s trading results
    • Opportunity to cancel subscription at any moment

    CopyFX platform was created for those traders, who look for a simple and convenient way to invest funds.

    Learn More
  • RAMM

    For professionals of financial markets

    • Improved risk management system
    • Simple and convenient optimization of profits and losses
    • Investors pay only if they get profit

    A unique investment platform, RAMM, helps you to both copy transactions and fully control all possible risks.

    Learn More

RoboMarkets Market Analytics

Fibonacci Retracements Analysis 22.02.2018 (AUDUSD, USDCAD)
As we can see in the H4 chart, after failing to continue the uptrend, AUDUSD has started a new descending impulse.
The Euro continues falling. Overview for 22.02.2018
On Thursday, EURUSD is still being sold despite quite neutral report from the US Federal Reserve.
Forex Technical Analysis & Forecast 22.02.2018 (EURUSD, GBPUSD, USDCHF, USDJPY, AUDUSD, USDRUB, GOLD, BRENT)
EURUSD has broken another consolidation range downwards.

Economic calendar

Full calendar
Loading...
Changes in trading schedule (Defender of the Fatherland Day)
Trading schedule on USDRUB will be changed on February 23rd 2018.
Changes in trading schedule (Presidents’ Day in the USA)
Trading schedule on metals and contracts for difference will be changed on February 19th 2018.
RoboMarkets is the official sponsor of Andrei Kulebin, a Muay Thai world champion
RoboMarkets has become the official sponsor of a Muay Thai fighter and an Honored Master of Sports.

Currency Quotes

Currency
SymbolBidAskSpread
AUDUSD0.784300.784350.5
GBPCHF1.303321.303481.6
GBPJPY149.006149.0191.3
GBPUSD1.394351.394430.8
EURCHF1.152141.152210.7
EURGBP0.883890.884061.7
EURJPY131.717131.7260.9
EURUSD1.232581.232610.3
NZDUSD0.734710.734770.6
USDCAD1.271401.271470.7
USDCHF0.934710.934780.7
USDJPY106.864106.8670.3
Metals
SymbolBidAskSpread
XAGUSD16.59616.6030.7
XAUUSD1327.631327.7512.0
CFD
SymbolBidAskSpread
BRENT65.5865.613.0
WTI62.0262.053.0

Exclusive Market Analytics

  • Claws & Horns, an independent organization that provides brokers with a set of necessary analytical tools.

  • FxWirePro™ is a leader among financial analysis companies providing real time research to FX participants around the world.

Broker with prestigious awards

RoboMarkets Ltd was recognized by the most respected experts of the financial industry.
More than 200,000 Trading Accounts.

  • Best Investment
    Products
    2017
    London Forex Show
  • Best Retail
    Forex Broker
    2015
    Mena 15th Forex Show
  • The Best
    ECN Broker
    2015
    IAFT Awards
Join Us Now
Ask a question

Did not find the information you need? Ask your questions and get answers online!

Enter chat
Or enter your phone number in the form below and we will call you right away.
Call back
Ask a question