The official sponsor of the multiple LKL champion BC Žalgiris

Dominate your position

The official sponsor of the multiple LKL champion BC Žalgiris.

Open Account

Invest in cryptocurrencies

  • CFDs on Bitcoin, Bitcoin Cash, Dash, EOS, Ethereum, Litecoin, and Ripple
  • 24/7 trading
  • In all trading terminals
Read more

Stocks trading with a European broker

  • Commission – from 0.0045 USD per stock
  • More than 11,000 trading instruments,
    including real stocks of American companies
Invest Now

Prime accounts:advanced conditions for RoboMarkets clients

  • Market Execution
  • Minimum spread from 0 p.
  • Average spread (EURUSD) - 0.3 p.
Learn More

0% Commissions for your account's deposit

RoboMarkets covers all expenses: when our clients deposit their trading accounts, the commission is always 0%.

Learn More

Advanced investments with a European broker

RoboMarkets offers a comfortable environment for investments: 2 convenient platforms, transparent conditions, thousands of traders.

Invest

How to create a trading robot in just 60 minutes? Free. No programming skills required.

Use R Trader, a simple and convenient strategy builder, to automate your trading!

Read more

Cent accounts: trading with small deposit

Optimal solution for testing new strategies or trading robots under real market conditions with the small deposits.

Open account
CFDs are complex instruments and come with a high risk of losing money rapidly due to leverage.
70.52% of retail investor accounts lose money when trading CFDs with this provider.
You should consider whether you understand how CFDs work and whether you can afford to take the high risk of losing your money.

Account Types

All account types
  • First deposit
  • Execution type
  • Spreads
  • Instruments
  • Platforms

Trading Platforms

  • The most popular platform for trading on the Forex market with a great deal of information materials, trading robots, and indicators.

    • 3 types of order execution
    • 9 timeframes for charts
    • 50 integrated indicators for technical analysis
    • Variety of order types
  • The latest version of MetaTrader platform with an opportunity to choose from netting and hedging systems.

    • 4 types of order execution
    • Multi-currency tester
    • Market depth
    • 6 types of pending orders

RoboMarkets Trading Platforms

  • RoboMarkets presents MobileTrader and WebTrader, proprietary platforms, more flexible and cutting-edge alternatives to desktop platforms.

    • Opportunity to trade from a browser on any iOS- or Android-based mobile device.
    • The same functionality as on desktop platforms.
    • Control over your positions from anywhere in the world.
  • A multi-asset platform with high-functioning tools for technical analysis and the fastest financial charts in the industry.

    • More than 11,000 stocks, indices, FX, and ETF.
    • Minimum deposit is 100 USD.
    • Unique trading robots builder, which requires no programming skills.
Trading Platforms Center

Exclusive Trading Platforms

For those traders who prefer to be always on the move we present exclusive RoboForex trading platforms: WebTrader and MobileTrader.

Download on the App Store Get it on Google Play

Security of your funds

RoboMarkets follows the EU-legislation and meets actual requirements to secure your trading with us.

Start Trading Now

8 Asset Classes

Get access to the largest global markets with the help of RoboMarkets accounts and platforms.

  • Forex

    RoboMarkets offers reliable and transparent access to trading more than 40 currency pairs.

    Forex features
    • Institutional spreads from 0 pips
    • MetaTrader4, MetaTrader5, and R Trader platforms
    • Fastest possible execution speed
    Read more
  • Stocks

    More than 11,000 American, Swiss, and German stocks available in R Trader platform.

    Stocks features
    • Minimum deposit is 100 USD
    • MetaTrader4, MetaTrader5, and R Trader platforms
    • Free online up-to-date data from stock exchange
    Read more
  • Indices

    Index is often perceived as a stocks portfolio, which represent some market or a market sector.

    Indices features
    • Tight spreads without mark-up
    • MetaTrader4 and R Trader platforms
    • More than 10 instruments
    Read more
  • ETFs

    Join the ETF trading, where assets worth more than 3 trillion USD are managed.

    ETF features
    • Minimum deposit is 100 USD
    • R Trader platform
    • Corporate events supported and handled automatically
    Read more
  • Soft Commodities

    Try trading ETFs on soft commodities such as cocoa, corn, coffee, soybean, sugar, fruit or wheat.

    Soft commodities features
    • Minimum deposit is 100 USD
    • R Trader platform
    • More than 100 instruments
    Read more
  • Energy commodities

    Try trading CFDs and ETFs on energy commodities such as natural gas, oil, heating oil, and ethanol.

    Energy commodities features
    • Low spreads
    • MetaTrader4 and R Trader platforms
    • Excellent choice for intraday trading
    • Minimum deposit - 100 USD / 100 EUR / 100 GBP
  • Metals

    Try trading CFDs and ETFs on precious metals including gold, silver, palladium, and platinum, as well as Gold/USD and Silver/USD pairs.

    Metals features
    • Opportunity to hedge risks of political instability and dollar weakness
    • MetaTrader4, MetaTrader5, and R Trader platforms
    • Minimum deposit - 100 USD / 100 EUR / 100 GBP
  • Cryptocurrencies

    Trading CFDs on popular cryptocurrencies, such as Bitcoin, Bitcoin Cash, Dash, EOS, Ethereum, Litecoin, and Ripple.

    Cryptocurrency features
    • MetaTrader 4, MetaTrader 5, R Trader platforms
    • 7 cryptocurrencies are available
    • Leverage up to 1:2
    • 24/7 trading
    Read more

When our clients deposit their trading accounts, no commission is charged, because RoboMarkets covers all deposit expenses. Choose the payment system according to your convenience, not cost effectiveness.

Moreover, RoboMarkets offers its clients to withdraw funds with no commission twice a month.

  • Automatic withdrawal system: withdrawals within a minute for certain payment methods
  • System works 24/7
  • Simple, reliable, and fast

More than 20 ways to deposit funds

Invest on Forex

  • CopyFx

    For simple short-term investments

    • 1,000 traders to choose from
    • Detailed statistics on the trader’s trading results
    • Opportunity to cancel subscription at any moment

    CopyFX platform was created for those traders, who look for a simple and convenient way to invest funds.

    Learn More
  • RAMM

    For professionals of financial markets

    • Improved risk management system
    • Simple and convenient optimization of profits and losses
    • Investors pay only if they get profit

    A unique investment platform, RAMM, helps you to both copy transactions and fully control all possible risks.

    Learn More

RoboMarkets Market Analytics

Fibonacci Retracements Analysis 20.08.2018 (GOLD, USDCHF)
As we can see in the H4 chart, the long-term correctional trend continues.
Ichimoku Cloud Analysis 20.08.2018 (AUDUSD, NZDUSD, USDCAD)
AUDUSD is trading at 0.7300; the instrument is moving below Ichimoku Cloud, which means that it may continue falling.
Japanese Candlesticks Analysis 20.08.2018 (USDCAD, AUDUSD)
As we can see in the H4 chart, USDCAD has formed another correction with Hammer and Inverted Hammer reversal patterns.

Economic calendar

Full calendar
Loading...
RoboMarkets opens access to ePayments payment system
RoboMarkets has added ePayments electronic system as a new method of depositing and withdrawing funds.
RoboMarkets is the Official sponsor of BC Žalgiris Kaunas, a multiple winner of the LKL
RoboMarkets becomes the Official sponsor of a multiple winner of the Lithuanian Basketball League BC Žalgiris Kaunas.
RoboMarkets implements ESMA’s new requirements on July 30th 2018
The changes will be applicable only to Retail Clients.

Currency Quotes

Currency
SymbolBidAskSpread
AUDUSD0.733620.733680.6
GBPCHF1.267881.268112.3
GBPJPY140.790140.7980.8
GBPUSD1.280041.280100.6
EURCHF1.137981.138111.3
EURGBP0.897510.897570.6
EURJPY126.365126.3740.9
EURUSD1.148901.148940.4
NZDUSD0.664100.664160.6
USDCAD1.304161.304210.5
USDCHF0.990520.990600.8
USDJPY109.985109.9890.4
Metals
SymbolBidAskSpread
XAGUSD14.75014.7873.7
XAUUSD1190.881191.0921.0
CFD
SymbolBidAskSpread
BRENT72.1372.163.0
WTI65.7565.783.0

Exclusive Market Analytics

  • Claws & Horns, an independent organization that provides brokers with a set of necessary analytical tools.

  • FxWirePro™ is a leader among financial analysis companies providing real time research to FX participants around the world.

Broker with prestigious awards

RoboMarkets Ltd was recognized by the most respected experts of the financial industry.
More than 200,000 Trading Accounts.

  • Most Innovative
    Multi-Asset Broker
    2018
    London Forex Show
  • Best Investment
    Products
    2017
    London Forex Show
  • Best Retail
    Forex Broker
    2015
    Mena 15th Forex Show
  • The Best
    ECN Broker
    2015
    IAFT Awards
Join Us Now
Ask a question

Did not find the information you need? Ask your questions and get answers online!

Enter chat
Or enter your phone number in the form below and we will call you right away.
Call back
Ask a question